President
Bill Greening
Bill Greening
 
Officers of the Club (Directors)
 
Commodore
Sue Nash
SueN
 
 
 
Vice Commodore
Ben Alcott
BenA
 
 
Hon. Secretary
Piers Chamberlain
PiersC
 
Rear Commodore Sailing
Giles Hall
GilesH
Rear Commodore Cruising
Mike O'Donoghue
Mike O'Donoghue
Rear Commodore House
Anne Sprules
Anne Sprules
Hon. Sailing Secretary
David Swift
DavidS
Hon. Cruiser Secretary
John Nash
JohnN
Hon. Treasurer
Tim Livett
Tim Livett
Hon. Membership Secretary
Nicola Buchanon
Nicola Buchanon
Hon. Membership Data Services Secretary
Graham Causer
Graham Causer
Duty Co-Ordinator
Chris Playford
ChrisP
Other members of General Committee (Directors)
 
Web Master
Chris Rigg-Milner
Chris Rigg-Milner
Mark Moranne
Junior Co-Ordinator
MarkM
 RYA Representative
Mike Dicker

 Dave Uffindell

 

Jane Matthews
 
Peter Collison
 
Dave Swift
David Swift
 
 
Sailing Comittee
 
Rear Commodore Sailing
Giles Hall
GilesH
Hon Sailing Secretary
David Swift
David Swift
 
PRO
Peter King
PeterK
 
 
Rob Corfield
Rob Corfield
 
Jonathan Wilburn
 
Hillary Sparks  Andy Morley

Martyn Jones

MarytnJ
 Andrew Horne      
Cruiser Comittee
Rear Commodore Cruising
Mike O'Donoghue
Mike O'Donoghue
Hon. Cruiser Secretary
John Nash
JohnN
 
Bill Greening
Bill Greening
Piers Chamberlain
PiersC
 
Sue Pearson
Keith Holder
Peter Mattthews
Dick Cole
Tim Applewhite
Dick Hoare
   
House Comittee
Rear Commodore House
Anne Sprules
Anne Sprules
 Michaela Heppenstall

Roy Dyton

RoyD

Julie White
Pat Conners
Jean Moore Sue O'Donaghue Nick Atkins
Anita Fulton
Annette Moranne Chris Hannell Sarah Eggleton
Class Captains
Principle Race Officer
Peter King
PeterK
Handicap Fleet
Rob Corfield
Rob Corfield
SOLO Fleet
David Swift
David Swift

2000 Fleet
Sarah Hooper

 

Juniors Team
 
Junior Co-Ordinator
Mark Moranne
MarkM
Junior Trainer
Martyn Jones
MarytnJ
 
Junior Trainer
Lee Sydenham
 Swallows and Amazons
Robert Pontet
Area Tzar's

Bosun
Chris Campbell

 
Workshop Tsar
Bill Freshwater
 
Black Shed Tsar
Peter Matthews
 

 

 

Committees

General Committee Sailing Committee Cruiser Committee House Committee Bar Committee Junior Committee
The Officers +
RC Sailing RC Cruising
RC House The Commodore

Giles Hall

Mark Moranne

Hon. Sailing Secretary

John Nash Hon. Social Secretary Anne Sprules Mark Moranne
Dave Uffindell Principal Race Officer Piers Chamberlain Michaela Heppenstall Avril Sargent  
Jane Matthews The Class Captains Sue Pearson Roy Dyton John Martin  
Peter Collinson Johnathan Wilburn
Bill Greening Julie White    
Mike Dicker Andy Morley Keith Holder Pat Connors    
Chris Rigg-Milner Hillary Sparks
Dick Cole Jean Moore    
Dave Swift
Martyn Jones Tim Applewhite Sue O'Donoghue    
  Andrew Horne Peter Matthews Nick Atkins    
    Dick Hoare Anita Fulton    
      Annette Moranne    
      Chris Hannell    
      Sarah Eggleton