President
Bill Greening
Bill Greening
 
Officers of the Club (Directors)
 
Commodore
Sue Nash
SueN
 
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
 
 
Vice Commodore
Ben Alcott
BenA
 
 
Hon. Secretary
Piers Chamberlain
PiersC
 
Rear Commodore Sailing
Giles Hall
GilesH
Rear Commodore Cruising
Mike O'Donoghue
Mike O'Donoghue
Rear Commodore House
Sarah Eggleton
 sarahke
Hon. Sailing Secretary
David Swift
DavidS
Hon. Cruiser Secretary
John Nash
JohnN
Hon. Treasurer
Tim Livett
Tim Livett
Hon. Membership Secretary
Nicola Buchanon
Nicola Buchanon
Hon. Membership Data Services Secretary
Graham Causer
Graham Causer
 
Other members of General Committee (Directors)
 
Web Master
Chris Rigg-Milner
Chris Rigg-Milner
RYA Representative
Mike Dicker
 
Hon Social Sec
Annette Moranne
 
Hon Social Sec
Anita Fulton
 
Principal Duties Officer

Jem Lineham

 
 

Peter Collison

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sailing Comittee
 
Rear Commodore Sailing
Giles Hall
GilesH
Hon Sailing Secretary
David Swift
David Swift
Mark Harper
markharper
 
Rob Corfield
Rob Corfield
 
Jonathan Wilburn
 
Steve Sampson  Andy Morley

Martyn Jones
Juniors

MarytnJ
 Andrew Horne

Serge Branconi 

 Hilary Sparks

Mike Dicker
RYA Rep 

Lee Sydenham

Sue Manning

   
Class Captains
Principle Race Officer
Mark Harper
markharper
Handicap Fleet
Rob Corfield
Rob Corfield
SOLO Fleet
David Swift
David Swift

WOW

Hilary Sparks

 

BOB
Serge Branconi
     
Cruiser Comittee
Rear Commodore Cruising
Mike O'Donoghue
Mike O'Donoghue
Hon. Cruiser Secretary
John Nash
JohnN
 
Bill Greening
Bill Greening
Piers Chamberlain
PiersC
 
Sue Pearson
Keith Holder
Peter Matthews
Dick Cole
Tim Applewhite
Dick Hoare
   
House Comittee
Rear Commodore House
Sarah Eggleston
 sarahke
 Michaela Heppenstall

Roy Dyton
RoyD

Anita Fulton
anita fulton

Pat Conners
Jean Moore Clare Rose Nick Atkins
Chris Hannel

Debbie Harper

Rachel Potter Sarina Curry 
Area Tsars

Duty Co-Ordinator
Chris Playford

ChrisP
 


Workshop Tsar
Bill Freshwater

BillFreshwater

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 

Black Shed Tsar

Peter Matthews

 

Bosun

Chris Campbell

 

 

 

 

Committees

General Committee Sailing Committee Cruiser Committee House Committee Bar Committee Junior Committee
The Officers +
RC Sailing RC Cruising
RC House The Commodore

Giles Hall

Jem Lineham

Hon. Sailing Secretary

Hon Cruising Sec Hon. Social Secretary Sarah Eggleston Mark Moranne
Chris Rigg-Milner Principal Race Officer Piers Chamberlain Michaela Heppenstall Avril Sargent  
Peter Collinson
The Class Captains Sue Pearson Roy Dyton John Martin  
Mike Dicker Johnathan Wilburn
Bill Greening Serina Curry    
  Andy Morley Keith Holder Pat Connors    
  Mike Dicker Dick Cole Jean Moore    
  Martyn Jones Tim Applewhite Rachel Potter    
  Andrew Horne Peter Matthews Nick Atkins    
  Steve Sampson Dick Hoare Chris Hannell    
  Lee Sydenham   Clare Rose    
      Debbie Harper